Support

We are grateful for the generosity of those who have recently supported the Center for Curatorial Leadership and its programs:
 

Foundations

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Anna-Maria and Stephen Kellen Foundation
Bloomberg Philanthropies
The Brown Foundation, Inc. Of Houston
The Fifth Floor Foundation
Ford Foundation
Helen Frankenthaler Foundation
Henry Luce Foundation
Leon Levy Foundation
Marlene And Spencer Hays Foundation
Neubauer Family Foundation
The Pierre and Tana Matisse Foundation
Samuel H. Kress Foundation
Stuart Family Foundation
Vital Projects Fund & Charina Endowment Fund
Walton Family Foundation

Individuals

Agnes Gund
Barbara B. & Theodore R. Aronson
Jared Bark
Emily Braun & Andrew Frackman
Anita Contini
Elizabeth & Peter Currie
D. Ronald Daniel & Lise Scott
Hester Diamond
Catherine C. & David Dunn
Elizabeth Easton & James Traub
Thomas Easton
Judith Evnin
Barbara Fleischman
John F. Fort & Kristina Van Dyke
Anne Goldrach
Ed Henry
Alexandra Herzan
Marieluise Hessel
Hannah F. Howe
A C Hudgins
Michael Margitich
Mary Patton
Marnie Pillsbury
Cynthia Polsky
Emily Rauh Pulitzer
Kimerly Rorschach
Louisa S. Sarofim
Susan S. Sawyers & Charles L. Sawyers, M.D.
Virginia M. Schirrmeister
Judy Sund & Scott Gilbert
Ann Temkin & Wayne Hendrickson
Alice & Thomas Tisch
Lee L. Traub
Mildred Weissman
 

Alumni Fund

The CCL would also like to thank graduates who have recently contributed to the Alumni Fund in support of future classes:

CCL Fellowship Alumni

Richard Aste
Colin B. Bailey
Peter Barberie
Rene Paul Barilleaux
Andrea Bayer
Naomi Beckwith
Kathleen Bickford Berzock
Graham Boettcher
Jason Busch
Caroline Campbell
Sarah Cash
Christa Clarke
Jay Clarke
Deborah Cullen
Malcolm Daniel
Thomas Denenberg
Andria Derstine
C. D. Dickerson
Judith Dolkart
Dan Finamore
Elizabeth Finch
Susan Fisher
Catherine Futter
Alison Gass
Elyse A. Gonzales
Anne Goodyear
Alison De Lima Greene
Gloria Groom
Andrea Grover
Emily Hanna
Maxwell Hearn
Valerie Hillings
Melanie Holcomb
Frederick Ilchman
Eik Kahng
Toby Kamps
Corey Keller
Alisa Lagamma
Thomas J. Lax
Mary-Kay Lombino
Sarah Meister
Jen Mergel
Olivier Meslay
Mary Morton
Emily Ballew Neff
Christina Nielsen
Theresa Papanikolas
Jordana Pomeroy
John Ravenal
Brady Roberts
Zoë Ryan
Britt Salvesen
Jon Seydl
Elizabeth Smith
Michael Taylor
Martha Tedeschi
Gary Tinterow
Reto Thüring
Kristina Van Dyke
Michelle Joan Wilkinson
Stephan Wolohojian

CCL/Mellon Foundation Seminar Alumni

Jamin An
Katie Elizabeth Apsey
Anita Bateman
Daniella Berman
Margot Bernstein
Claire Brandon
Erica DiBenedetto
Kristopher Driggers
Julie McGinnis Flanagan
Daria Rose Foner
Lee Hallman
Charles Kang
Alexander Kauffman
Perrin Lathrop
Craig Lee
Julia Katarina McHugh
Christine Robinson
Lauren Taylor
Phil Taylor
Nancy Thebaut
Stephanie H. Tung
Kjell Wangensteen
Robert Wiesenberger
Orin Zahra